100% Organic Pracaxi Oil
This powerful antioxidant strengthens and thickens the hair's structure to prevent breakage, increases water retention and conditions the scalp. In addition, it penetrates the hair shaft to improve keratin production, leaving the hair fuller. Pracaxi Oil is a superior choice for low & high porosity hair. It's known for its amazing gloss, conditioning, sealing, regeneration, scalp treatment, and nourishing properties. Referred to as a natural silicone and conditioner it helps protect the hair from damage during severe weather conditions and softens the hair. Pracaxi oil is also known to be an antiseptic and anti-bacterial, making this oil great scalp care and regulator. On Skin, Pracaxi has properties responsible for the production of collagen and elastin. It's also an ideal oil to treat age and sunspots
- Strengthens hair roots
- Anti Breakage
- Restores Luster
- Softens Wet Hair
- Improves Combing Force
-Apply a small amount to damp hair from mid-length to ends and style as usual.
-Apply a small amount from mid-length to ends, to help smooth and eliminate frizz and help protect against environmental factors, including the sun and wind.
LOC or LCO Method
Scoop up a small amount of oil onto your four fingertips rub fingertips lightly together and gently press oil onto your cheeks, forehead and then chin. This pattern allows distribution of oil to the largest surface areas of the face, in order. Follow with gentle, upward strokes to evenly distribute the oil onto the skin. Lastly nose area and under the nose/above the lip area.
If your skin needs more moisture, repeat
-Use products only as directed.
-Avoid contact with eyes.
-Avoid introducing water to natural product
-For external use only.
Pentaclethra Macroloba ( Pracaxi) Oil.
Properties: improves combing and strengthen hair roots
Biotiactives: behenic fatty acid, proteins
Melting Point: 18 Celsius
Saponification Value: 175-188
INCI: Pentaclethra Macroloba
Lauric: 47.46%Myristic: 26%Oleic: 12.56%Palmitic: 6.28%Linoleic: 2.87%Stearic: 2.65%Caprilic: 1.85%Capric: 1.85%Rich in Pro-Vitamin A